2024 Academy Challenge League

Starts 1/1/24 Ends 30/9/2024

Challenge any player in your division to a 4-frame match. You may only play the same player 3 times.

Winner and runner-up of division 1 qualify for 2024 Academy Champions League. Play-off positions 3-6 for 2 more qualifying places.

Bottom 2 places relegated to division 2, third from bottom plays-off against third in division 2 to swap places.

Winner and runner-up of division 2 achieve automatic promotion.

Winners of each division receive one month free Black Ball membership.

Win = 3pts, Draw = 2pts, Loss = 1pt, Frame won = 1pt

Division 1PWDLF/WPts
Jordan Lee348101658118
Phil Gooriah23109452104
Owen Fox209924895
Dazza Weetman1712414893
Andy Beal187834282
Darren Targett1741033671
Omkar Chimbaikar195773571
Colm Donnelly147523366
Dave Hodgetts167273365
Brett Warner93602445
Steve Kent151592042
Sarosh Patel111461532
Ian McAllister101451531
Ben Moorhouse63121326
Gareth White101271024
James Gray6024816
Oli Donnelly3021510
Division 2PWDLF/WPts
Dan Hunt2499652103
Jamie Isaacs2371065198
Ant Harvey2011634896
Levi Young145633161
Mark Stokes96212548
Billy Kikidis103432040
Abey Slater85031836
David Stevens82331530
Stephen Northwood62401428
James Molyneux52211223
James Black52211021
Matt Duffin60421020
Eireann Kelly7034919
Ziggy Hughes3300918
Naz Pascal5113816
Carl Scotney5032816
George Kikidis6024614
Mike Wall-Palmer5023613
Tom McCann3111511
Clive Williams400448
Alex Scotney601338
Brian Hackett201136
Wes Scholes201136
Roy Pershad201125
Lewis King101024
Rob Rose101024
Verified by MonsterInsights